Former Officers

Names in bold represent the winners for the Best Officer Award.

2016-2017 Officers

Position Officer (Fall 2016) Officer (Spring 2017)
President Felipe Lenz Felipe Lenz
Vice President Michael Shang Michael Shang
Recording Secretary Daniel Fuenmayor Daniel Fuenmayor
Corresponding Secretary Adam LeMay Adam LeMay
Treasurer Ryan Dargan Ryan Dargan
Historian Travis Satiritz Travis Satiritz
VPs of Electees Michael Everette
Ben Schwaller
Nathan Miller
Jessica Matthews
Graduate Coordinator Shannon Brown Shannon Brown
Service Coordinators Sebastian Sayavedra
Travis Satiriz
Ankit Patel
Travis Satiriz
Social Coordinators Anderson Sheets
Chad Spreadbury
Anderson Sheets
Felicia Sedwick
Communications Chair Catherine Miney Leah Carol
Webmaster Surya Chandan Dhulipala Trevor Garlinghouse
GatorTRAX Coordinators Maddie Sciullo
Colton Weimerskirch
Maddie Sciullo
Colton Weimerskirch
TEE Chair Kenneth McIntyre Royce Reyes
Brianna Malcolm
Member Coordinator Ryan St Pierre Catherine Miney
Alumni Coordinator Catherine Miney Chad Spreadbury
Corporate Relations Chair Troy Heinzmann Douglas Steinbach
BEC rep & E-week Coordinator Adam LeMay Adam LeMay
Clocktower Coordinator Thomas Scruggs Thomas Scruggs
Initiation Coordinator Fidel Ignacio Esquivel Estay Razvan Vesa
Banquet/Awards Coordinator Anderson Sheets Justin Cohen
FE Review Coordinator Maggie Fettis Frederick Hodgin
Tau Beta Pi Day Coordinator Ryan Dargan Ryan Dargan


2015-2016 Officers

Position Officer (Fall 2015) Officer (Spring 2016)
President Thomas Scruggs Thomas Scruggs
Vice President Celeste Rousseau Celeste Rousseau
Recording Secretary Felipe Lenz Felipe Lenz
Corresponding Secretary Michael Shang Michael Shang
Treasurer Matthew Harwood Matthew Harwood
VPs of Electees Nikki Weiss
Jessica Matthews
Nikki Weiss
Jessica Matthews
Graduate Coordinator Shannon Brown Shannon Brown
Service Coordinators Ryan St. Pierre
Katie Olczak
Michael Everette
Jacob Morrison
Social Coordinators Kimmai Tran
Colton Weimerkirch
Colton Weimerkirch
Jiajun Lei
Communications Chair Ben Schwaller Ben Schwaller
Webmaster Chad Spreadburry Chad Spreadburry
GatorTRAX Coordinators Kiersten Wang
Matthew Moraguez
Kiersten Wang
Matthew Moraguez
TEE Chair - Kenneth McIntyre
Member Coordinator Thomas Linehan Adam LeMay
Alumni Coordinator - Emily Ferradaz
Corporate Relations Chair Celeste Rousseau Ryan St. Pierre
BEC rep & E-week Coordinator Michael Shang Julian Rey
Clocktower Coordinator Thomas Scruggs Thomas Scruggs
Initiation Coordinator Julian Rey Daniel Fuenmayor
Banquet/Awards Coordinator Colton Weimerkirch Ryan Dargan
Tau Beta Pi Day Coordinator Nikki Weiss Nikki Weiss


2014-2015 Officers

Position Officer (Fall 2014) Officer (Spring 2015)
President Nick Bianco Nick Bianco
Vice President Thomas Scruggs Thomas Scruggs
Recording Secretary Heather Diffey Heather Diffey
Corresponding Secretary Alexander Adams Michael Shang
Treasurer Katie Lambert Katie Lambert
VPs of Electees Nikki Weiss
Meghan Thiemann
Melissa Foca
Colton Weimerkirch
Graduate Coordinator Kathryn Massengill Felipe Lenz
Service Coordinators Kori McKenzie
Melissa Foca
Evan Glass
Celeste Rousseau
Social Coordinators Sarah Huestis
Victoria Block
Sarah Huestis
Tyler Theriault
Communications Chair Melissa Foca Ben Schwaller
Webmaster Steven Gilmore John Fox
GatorTRAX Coordinators Steven Gilmore Hernan Godoy
Chase Lewellan
TEE Chair Ben Swerdlow Ben Swerdlow
Member Coordinator Brian Labonge Nicholas Arnold
Alumni Coordinator - Bradley Burkett
Corporate Relations Chair Savino Musella Joshua Dinenberg
BEC rep & E-week Coordinator Sarah Huestis Heather Diffey
Initiation Coordinator Shannon Brown Shannon Brown
Banquet/Awards Coordinator Stephanie Abbott Sarah Huestis
FE Review Coordinator Josh Scribbins Yan-Shin Liao
Tau Beta Pi Day Coordinator - Josh Wagner